7D2D - Hotfix A10.4 B10

Verbesserung der Performence

Heute kam der Hotfix raus um die Probleme der Frameeinbrüche und Laggs in den Griff zu bekommen.
Weitere Neuerungen sind nicht enthalten. Viel Spaß mit der verbesserten Performence des Spiels …

Alles lesen!
  • Du befindest dich hier:

  • Forum
  • /
  • Lonnie Johnson Shirt
Forum -> Öffentliches Forum -> Fun Fun Fun -> Lonnie Johnson Shirt
Nächstes Thema ->

Antworten: 0
Seite [1]
rxz123


Beginner




Beiträge: 0
# Thema - 15.11.2019 um 06:43 Uhr
Question: 1

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner


Answer: D


Question: 2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?


A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management


Answer: B


Question: 3

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?


A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom


Answer: B


Question: 4

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?


A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management


Answer: A


Question: 5

Why are public frameworks DeAndre Hopkins Shirt , such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?


A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments


Answer: A


Question: 6

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?


A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist


Answer: B


Question: 7

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four Ps?


A. People J.J. Watt Shirt , process, partners, performance
B. Performance Cullen Gillaspia Shirt , process, products, plans
C. People Kahale Warring Shirt , process, products, partners
D. People Max Scharping Shirt , products, plans, partners


Answer: C


Question: 8

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?


A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful


Answer: D


Question: 9

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?


A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management


Answer: C


Question: 10

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?


A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register


Answer: A


Question: 11

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident


A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above


Answer: B


Question: 12

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?


A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting


Answer: C


Question: 13

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?


A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics


Answer: C


Question: 14

Which process is responsible for recording the current details Lonnie Johnson Shirt , status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?


A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition


Answer: B


Question: 15

A process owner has been identified with an 鈥淚鈥?in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?


A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity


Answer: C


Question: 16

Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring Tytus Howard Shirt , measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in


A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above


Answer: A



Sweating Benardrick McKinney Jersey , without replacing all the lost nutrients is practically suicide! And if you think that sugar-flavoured and multi-coloured. Wholesale Nike Shoes Online Wholesale Mens Air Jordan Wholesale Air Max 95 Wholesale Nike Shoes Online Cheap Air Jordan Shoes Cheap Nike Shoes Clearance Cheap Max Shoes Wholesale Air Max Shoes Wholesale Nike Air Max Shoes Wholesale Nike Shoes Free Shipping

Offline
Antworten: 0
Seite [1]


Sie müssen sich registrieren, um zu antworten.
  • NEWSTICKER 7D2D

    Update dieses WE Alles Lesen!

  • NEWSTICKER 7D2D

    Berichte und Vermutungen Alles Lesen!

  • 7 Days to Die - Hotfix 8.1

    Offizieller 8.1 Hotfix von 7D2D Alles Lesen!

  • Vorschau 7D2D - Alpha 8

    Release zum 03.05.2014 Alles Lesen!

  • Alpha 7.9 - Frame Rate Optimiert

    Alpha 7.9 - Offizielle Angaben in Deutsch Alles Lesen!